|
|
A. E. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
A. E. Collected Poems London MacMillan & Co. 1919 Cloth Very Good No Jacket A. E. was pseudonym of George William Russell., Irish Nationalist, critic poet and painter. Blue cloth with gold embossed titling on spine and cover. Rough-cut, a few pages are actually uncut. Binding is in good condition. Back board is slightly bowed. Printed by R. & R. Clark, Limited, Edinburgh. 303p. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
van Vogt, A. E. (Alfred Elton) Future Glitter New York Ace Books 1973 1st Paperback Soft Cover Good No Jacket Paperback Lydea & A E Van Vogt Publisher: Ace Books #25980 (441-25980) cp/$0.95. Description: Soft Cover (paperback) Signed to a fan, "Glittery best wishes, Lydia & A E van Vogt" on the title page. All edges yellow. Condition: Good. some chips to spine in the hinge area, creases on the spine but the lettering is still bright, previous owner's initials inked onto top edge of pages, otherwise clean. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
van Vogt, A. E. (Alfred Elton) Masters of Time New York Manor Books 1974 3rd Printing Soft Cover Good No Paperback Lydea & A E Van Vogt Publisher: Manor Books #75520. cp/$0.75, 3rd printing, February 1974. Description: Soft Cover (paperback) Signed to a fan, "Sincerely, Lydia & A E van Vogt" on the title page. All edges yellow. Condition: Good. some edge ware along the front cover hinge, scuffs to front and rear covers, one crease on the spine, lettering still bright, previous owner's initials inked onto top edge of pages, else very good. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
van Vogt, A. E. (Alfred Elton) Mision to the Stars New York Berkley Publishing 1971 7th Paperback Edition Soft Cover Good No Jacket Paperback Lydea & A E Van Vogt Publisher: Berkley Publishing #S1973 cp/$0.75, 7th printing 1971. Description: Soft cover (paperback) Signed to a fan, "... and best wishes, Lydia & A E van Vogt" on the title page. all edges are yellow. Condition: Good. some foxing to front cover near the spine, top point soft, some foxing to the gutter edge of all pages, previous owner's initials inked onto top edge of pages, else very good. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Houseman, A. E. More Poems New York Alfred A. Knopf 1936 First Edition Cloth Very Good No Jacket Francis Todd Collection of poetry published after authors death. He ordered much of his writings to be destroyed, his brother apparently did not follow his wishes. Blue cloth with gold titles and decorations on spine and front board. Gold is still bright. Some areas of slight discoloration to cloth. Tail of spine mildly bumped, points lightly rubbed. Browning to endpapers, small chip and tear to rear free endpaper. Frontis portrait of author, only illusrtration. Foreward by Laurence Houseman. 74p. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Van Vogt, A. E. Slan Sauk City, Wisconsin Arkham House 1946 First Edition Cloth Very Good Good Only four thousand copies printed. Aqua and black illustrated dust jacket. Jacket shows age but looks good. Very small chips at corners and head and tail of spine. Yellowing to spine and rear panel. Jacket is protected by mylar cover. Black cloth with gold title and decoration on spine. Pages yellowing but clean. 216p. Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
van Vogt, A. E. (Alfred Elton) The Changeling New York Manor Books 1976 Soft Cover Good No Paperback Lydea & A E Van Vogt Publisher: Manor books #95421, cp/$0.95, 1976 Description: Soft Cover (paperback) Signed to a fan, "Changeling best wishes, Lydia & A E van Vogt" on the title page. All edges yellow. Condition: Good. slight crease along the front cover hinge, previous owner's initials inked onto top edge of pages, else very good. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
van Vogt, A. E. (Alfred Elton) The House That Stood Still New York Paperback Library 1971 3rd Paperback Soft Cover Good No Paperback Lydea & A E Van Vogt Publisher: Paperback Library #64-603, cp/$0.75, 1971, 3rd printing Description: Soft Cover (paperback) Signed to a fan, "Sincerely, Lydia & A E van Vogt" on the title page. All edges yellow. Still has foldout two-color advertisement inserted between pages 96-97. Condition: Good. some fading and creases to the white cover and spine, previous owner's initials inked onto top edge of pages, else very good. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
van Vogt, A. E. (Alfred Elton) The Man With A Thousand Names New York Daw Books 1974 1st Edition Soft Cover Good No Jacket Paperback Vincent DiFate Lydea & A E Van Vogt Publisher: Daw Books #114, cp/$0.95 (UQ1125), 1st Edition, August 1974 Description: Signed, 1st edition. Soft Cover (paperback) Signed to a fan, "A Thousand best wishes, Lydia & A E van Vogt" on the title page. All edges yellow. Condition: Good. some chips to top and leading edges of front cover, crease in the hinge area, slight creases on the spine but the lettering is still bright, previous owner's initials inked onto top edge of pages, else very good. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
van Vogt, A. E. (Alfred Elton) The Silkie New York Ace Books 1969 Later Edition Soft Cover Good No Paperback Jack Gaughan Lydea & A E Van Vogt Publisher: Ace Books #76501, cp/$0.95. Description: Soft Cover (paperback) Signed to a fan, "Cordially, Lydia & A E van Vogt" on the title page. All edges yellow. Condition: Good. some smudges on the front cover, some fading to the spine, one slight crease in the spine, previous owner's initials inked onto top edge of pages, else very good. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
van Vogt, A. E. (Alfred Elton) The Universe Maker New York Ace Books 1978 Later Edition Soft Cover Good No Jacket Paperback Lydea & A E Van Vogt Ace Books #84582, cp/$1.50, later edition, approx 1978. Description: Signed to a fan, "A universe of best wishes, Lydia & A E van Vogt" on the title page. all edges yellow. Condition: Good. 127 numbered pages with one page of ads. Some edge ware, slight crease along the spine, previous owner's initials inked onto top edge of pages, else very good. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
van Vogt, A. E. (Alfred Elton) The Weapon Shops of Isher New York Pocket Books, Inc 1977 1st Pocket Books Edition Soft Cover Good No Paperback Adams Lydea & A E Van Vogt Publisher, Pocket Books #81354, cp/$1.50, August 1977. Description: Soft Cover (paperback) Signed to a fan, "Peacefully yours, Lydia & A E van Vogt" on the title page. All edges yellow. Condition: Good. top leading edge creased, crease along the spine on the top cover and several smaller creases to the spine, previous owner's initials inked onto top edge of pages, else very good. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
van Vogt, A. E. (Alfred Elton) Two Hundred Million A.D. New York Paperback Library 1971 4th Paperback Library Printing Soft Cover Good No Jacket Paperback Lydea & A E Van Vogt Publisher: Paperback Library #62-718, cp/$0.50, 1971, 4th paperback printing Description: Soft Cover (paperback) Signed to a fan, "All best, Lydia & A E van Vogt" on the title page. All edges yellow. Still has two-page full-color advertisement inserted between pages 64-65. Condition: Good. some fading to the white cover and spine, points soft, previous owner's initials inked onto top edge of pages, else very good. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
A. E. on Bibliodisia.com A. E. on Booksets.com A. E. on Braintreeusedbooks.com A. E. on Goddingsltd.co.uk A. E. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk A. E. on Hoffmansbookshop.com A. E. on Llandeilobookshop.com A. E. on Magusbooksseattle.com
| A. E. on Martysbooks.com A. E. on Montclairbookcenter.com A. E. on Moodybooks.net A. E. on Opendoorbooks.us A. E. on Quercusbooks.com A. E. on Russellbooks.com A. E. on Sales.acornbookshop.com A. E. on Sandyaco.com
| A. E. on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com A. E. on Thebookbank.net A. E. on Thebooksend.com A. E. on Thethreemonkeysbooks.com A. E. on Vagabondbooks.com A. E. on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com |
|
|