Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Tan, Amy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tan, Amy The Bonesetter's Daughter
Putnam 2001 1st American Ed. Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
The Bonesetter's Daughter, Amy Tan, Putnam, 2001 1st American Edition, 353 pages. Description: Book; Tan boards with brown cloth spine, gold lettering to spine and cover brick-red endpapers. Dust jacket; illustrated photo of Gu Jingmei with red and gold lettering, photo of author on back panel, not price clipped. Condition: Book; Very good. Bright and clean, four pages (233-236) slightly creased, previous owner's book plate on ffep. Dust jacket; Very good. Bright and clean, two small mark on the front cover, top of spine slightly rubbed. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Tan, Amy The Hundred Secret Senses
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399141146 / 9780399141140 First Edition Cloth and Board Near Fine Fine Signed by Author
Dust jacket protected by clear mylar cover. Beige cloth spine with gold title and decorations, beige boards with blind embossed floral design on front board. Head and tail of spine are slightly bruised. A couple of light smudges on leading edge of pages. Signed by author on first blank. Red endpapers. 358p. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Tan, Amy The Hundred Secret Senses
Putnam 1995 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
The Hundred Secret Senses, Amy Tan, Putnam, 1995 1st edition (Oct), 358 pages. Description: Book; cream color boards with dull-green cloth spine, gold lettering and designs to spine with matching blind embossed decoration on front board, red endpapers. Dust jacket; Illustrated design by Gretchen Schields with red lettering, photo of author on back panel, not price clipped, dated 9510. Condition: Book; near fine. Bright and clean without marks of flaws save some very slight loss of gold in the spine's third (lower) decoration, else fine. Dust jacket; Near fine. Bright and clean with slight rubbing to lower edge of spine and points, else fine 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Tan, Amy The Kitchen God's Wife
Putnam 1991 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
The Kitchen God's Wife, Amy Tan, Putnam, 1991 1st Ed, 415 pages. Description: Off-white boards with copper lettering to cover and spine, green endpapers. Dust jacket, Blue with red and yellow border design, white and yellow lettering. Condition: Book; Very good. Overall clean and bright with some dirt to all boards, points soft, previous owner's name of ffep. Dust jacket; Very good. Bright and clean, not chipped or torn, price clipped. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Tan, Amy The Opposite of Fate, A Book of Musings
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2003 0399150749 / 9780399150746 First Edition Cloth and Board Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
Autobiography. Signed by author on title page. Red dust jacket with dragon on front panel. Jacket shows some very light edgewear, now protected by Brodart. Orange cloth spine with gold title and decoration. Orange boards with gold design on front board. Light blue-green endpapers. Unread, clean and bright. 398p. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tan, Amy on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Tan, Amy on Agorabooks.net
Tan, Amy on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Tan, Amy on Avenuebookandco.com
Tan, Amy on Baileybooks.ca
Tan, Amy on Bellalunabooks.com
Tan, Amy on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Tan, Amy on Bluebirdbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Boardsandwraps.com
Tan, Amy on Bookhousestl.com
Tan, Amy on Booknest.com
Tan, Amy on Booksagain.net
Tan, Amy on Bookyahoo.net
Tan, Amy on Brownsbooks.ca
Tan, Amy on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Tan, Amy on Donquixotebooks.com
Tan, Amy on Earthlightbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Elsworthhob.com
Tan, Amy on Grassriverbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Joslu.com
Tan, Amy on Joyofbooks.net
Tan, Amy on Jrbooks.biz
Tan, Amy on Khbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Lakesidebooks.com
Tan, Amy on Libermirabilis.com
Tan, Amy on Mccauleybooks.com
Tan, Amy on Mokadabooks.com
Tan, Amy on Moodybooks.net
Tan, Amy on Mvfbooks.org
Tan, Amy on Nomadestore.com
Tan, Amy on Onenoffs.com
Tan, Amy on Opcit.com
Tan, Amy on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Tan, Amy on Rainydaypaperback.com
Tan, Amy on Readitagain1.com
Tan, Amy on Roberterwinbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Tan, Amy on Scottsbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Svenandolesbooks.net
Tan, Amy on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Tan, Amy on Thriftybooks.com
Tan, Amy on Tradeabook.com
Tan, Amy on Trillionbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Wildsageemporium.com
Tan, Amy on Wordmerchantbooks.com

Birchwood Books is an RMS Company

Copyright, Rosette Marketing Services,
Troy, Michigan.  All rights reserved.



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BirchwoodBooks.net Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie