|
|
Rice, Anne ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Rice, Anne Interview with the Vampire New York Alfred A. Knopf 1996 067945084x / 9780679450849 20th Anniversary Limited Edition Cloth As New As New Signed by Author Signed by the Author. Twentieth Anniversary Limited Edition. Black slipcase, gold dust jacket. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Rice, Anne Servant of the Bones Knopf 1996 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Servant of the Bones, Anne Rice, Knopf, 1996, 1t ed (Aug), 385 pages. Description: Book; Black boards with gold lettering to spine only, blind embossed Griffith on front board. Dust jacket; gold with white lettering over blind embossed wraparound illustration of Romans looting Jerusalem. Condition: Book; Bright and clean boards and pages except for a smudge on the ffep pages, top of spine slightly sunned. Dust jacket; near fine. Bright and clean without fading, chips or tears. Minor edge wear to top and bottom spine, light dirt to back panel, still a very presentable jacket now protected in Brodart. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Rice, Anne Taltos Knopf 1994 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Taltos, Anne Rice, Knopf, 1994, 1st edition, 467 pages. Description: Book; Black boards with black cloth spine, silver lettering to spine only. Dust jacket; Illustrated cover with white lettering, illustrated back panel. Condition: Book; Very good. Bright and clean boards and pages with light fading to top of spine, slight loss of silver to title. Dust jacket; Very good. Bright and clean without fading, chips or tears, slight creasing to top and bottom of spine. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Rice, Anne The Queen of the Damned Knopf 1988 3rd Printing Hardcover Very Good Near Fine The Queen of the Damned, Anne Rice, Knopf, 1988 1st ed, 3rd printing before publication (Oct 31st), 448 pages. Description: Book; White boards with white cloth spine, gold letter to spine and cover. Dust jacket; cream-and-gold color wraparound design taken from an 1889 Tiffany punch bowl of a woman with flowing hair behind black and red lettering, mirror image (only) on back panel, not price clipped, dated 10/88. Condition: Book; Very good. Bright and clean boards and pages except for a date that is stamped on ffep. Some loss to gold lettering, especially the publisher's name, but still very readable. Dust jacket; Near fine. Bright and clean, not faded, no tears or chips, top and bottom of spine only lightly creased, some dirt on underside of jacket, at the bottom of the spine, which is not evident on the printed side, back panel has light dirt in one area and an invisible scratch that is only apparent when viewed from edge on. Now protected in Brodart. Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Rice, Anne The Tale of the Body Thief Knopf 1992 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine The Tale of the Body Thief, Anne Rice, Knopf, 1992, stated 1st edition, 430 pages. Description: Book; Gray with gray cloth spine, silver lettering to spine only, author's initials embossed on front cover, no Borzoi emblem on back board, possible BOMC. Dust jacket; Black and silver design with white lettering, author's photo on back panel, not price clipped, dated 10/92. Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rice, Anne on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Rice, Anne on Agorabooks.net Rice, Anne on Allbooksconsidered.com Rice, Anne on Alpha2omegabooks.com Rice, Anne on Arccbooks.com Rice, Anne on Avenuebookandco.com Rice, Anne on Baileybooks.ca Rice, Anne on Bellalunabooks.com Rice, Anne on Bookhousestl.com Rice, Anne on Booknest.com Rice, Anne on Booksagain.net Rice, Anne on Bookwormhbg.com Rice, Anne on Borisbooks.co.uk Rice, Anne on Brownsbooks.ca Rice, Anne on Circlecitybooks.net Rice, Anne on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
| Rice, Anne on Donquixotebooks.com Rice, Anne on Elsworthhob.com Rice, Anne on Hardingsbooks.com Rice, Anne on Hillcountrybooks.com Rice, Anne on Joslu.com Rice, Anne on Joyofbooks.net Rice, Anne on Lastwordbooks.org Rice, Anne on Littlesages.com Rice, Anne on Llandeilobookshop.com Rice, Anne on Mccauleybooks.com Rice, Anne on Mokadabooks.com Rice, Anne on Nomadestore.com Rice, Anne on Onenoffs.com Rice, Anne on Pointswestbooks.com Rice, Anne on Ppetersonbookseller.com Rice, Anne on Raindogbooks.com
| Rice, Anne on Rainydaypaperback.com Rice, Anne on Readinghabit.com.au Rice, Anne on Readitagain1.com Rice, Anne on Reynoldsbookshelf.com Rice, Anne on Roberterwinbooks.com Rice, Anne on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Rice, Anne on Scottsbooks.com Rice, Anne on Svenandolesbooks.net Rice, Anne on Theyardsalebookstore.com Rice, Anne on Thriftybooks.com Rice, Anne on Tradeabook.com Rice, Anne on Unclebooks.com Rice, Anne on Wildsageemporium.com |
|
|