Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Kingsolver, Barbara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Kingsolver, Barbara High Tide in Tucson
Harper Collins 1995 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
High Tide in Tucson, Barbara Kingsolver, Harper Collins, 1995 1st Edition (Oct), 273 pages. Description: Book; Cream color boards with green cloth spine, gold lettering to spine only, gold design on cover, decorated endpapers. Dust jacket; Brown and orange design of desert & crab scene by Marc Burckhardt, photo of author on back panel, not price clipped, dated 1095P. Condition: Book; near fine. Very slight soiling to back board, top edge slightly sunned, else fine. Dust jacket; Near fine. Slight rubbing to lower edge of spine, else fine 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Kingsolver, Barbara Pigs in Heaven
Harper Collins 1993 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Pigs in Heaven, Barbara Kingsolver, Harper Collins, 1993 1st Ed (Jun), 343 pages. Description: Book; Blue boards with blue cloth spine, gold lettering to spine only, publisher's mark blind embossed on cover. Dust jacket; Illustrated cover by Lisa Desimini with gold, red and white lettering, photo of author on back panel, not price clipped, dated 0693P. Condition: Book; Near fine. Bright and clean boards and pages, creases on top and bottom of spine, else fine. Dust jacket; Very good. Bright and clean, not faded or chipped, some rubbing to points, some rubbing to all panels 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kingsolver, Barbara on Agorabooks.net
Kingsolver, Barbara on Agsllc.us
Kingsolver, Barbara on Areadershaven.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Avenuebookandco.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Baileybooks.ca
Kingsolver, Barbara on Bellalunabooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Kingsolver, Barbara on Bookhousestl.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Booklionshop.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Booksagain.net
Kingsolver, Barbara on Brownsbooks.ca
Kingsolver, Barbara on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Donquixotebooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Earthlightbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Elsworthhob.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Gabookcompany.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Grassriverbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Hardingsbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Joyofbooks.net
Kingsolver, Barbara on Khbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Lakesidebooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Lastearthdistro.net
Kingsolver, Barbara on Lastwordbooks.org
Kingsolver, Barbara on Mokadabooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Moodybooks.net
Kingsolver, Barbara on Mvfbooks.org
Kingsolver, Barbara on Nomadestore.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Opcit.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Pointswestbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Quercusbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Rainydaypaperback.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Readitagain1.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Roberterwinbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Scottsbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Store.bookswithapast.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Svenandolesbooks.net
Kingsolver, Barbara on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Thriftybooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Tradeabook.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Trillionbooks.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Wildsageemporium.com
Kingsolver, Barbara on Woodlanderbooks.com

Birchwood Books is an RMS Company

Copyright, Rosette Marketing Services,
Troy, Michigan.  All rights reserved.



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BirchwoodBooks.net Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie