|
|
Burroughs, Edgar Rice ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice A Princess of Mars Ballantine 1963 1st Printing Soft Cover Good No Jacket as Issued Paperback Bob Abbett Ballantine Books, New York, good condition, binding tight, light shelfwear, tight crisp copy. Ballantine F-701 cp.50. Mars 1.Cover art by Bob Abbett Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Apache Devil Ballantine 1964 1st Printing Good No Jacket as Issued Paperback Ronnie M. Lesser Ballantine Books, New York, good condition, binding tight, light shelfwear, tight crisp copy. Ballantine U2046 cp.50. Cover art by Ronnie M. Lesser Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice At the Earth's Core New York Grosset & Dunlap 1922 Reprint Cloth Very Good Good J. Allen St. John 1931 reprint. J. Allen St. John jacket illustration, humans battling flying reptile. Jacket is toned with age; wear to edges, including small chips and tears. Rectangular portrait of ERB on rear panel, 28 titles, red border. Red cloth with black titles, front title has decorative black border. Spine has been bumped. Some dust staining to very edge of boards and page edges. Tail of spine and points are lightly rubbed. 1.00 written in red and then attempted to erase on ffep. Eight black and white illustrations on glossy paper. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean. 277p. +ads. Twenty-nine titles listed in ERB ad. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice At the Earth's Core New York Nelson Doubleday, Inc. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Uncredited Special selection from Science Fiction Book Club. Features six black and white photos from the 1976 movie starring Peter Cushing and Doug McClure. Front panel of jacket ha full color illustration, back panel is advertisement for movie. Very light edgewear, also some light wrinkling and a few light smudeges to rear panel. Jacket is now protected by clear mylar cover. Black paper covering boards and spine, white title on spine. Head and tail of spine are lightly bruised. Interior is clean and bright. 152p. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Cave Girl New York Dell 1949 Soft Cover Good No Jacket as Issued Paperback Jean Des Vignes Dell Publishing Co., New York. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Dell printing #320 from 1949. The book grades very good with noticeable browning to pages, touch of fading to page edges, slight shelfwear to edges and corners. It is a highly sought after Dell mapback edition Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice DelRey Doubles New York Del Rey 1997 Soft Cover Near Fine No Jacket as Issued Paperback Various 14 Tarzan stories in all, from the famous Del Rey Doubles series. Tarzan, Lord of the Jungle with Tarzan and the Lost Empire, Tarzan at the Earth's Core with Tarzan the Invincible, Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar with Jungle Tales of Tarzan. These books are in near fine condition, and feature several great Tarzan illustrators, including; Joe Jusko, Sanjulian, Charlesl Keegan, J. Allen St. John, Peter Peebles, Gerald Brom. Only sold as a set. Price:
105.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Escape on Venus New York Ace Books Soft Cover Good No Jacket as Issued Paperback Roy Krenkle, Jr Ace Books, New York, good condition, binding tight, clean copy with very little shelfwear. Ace F-268 cp.40 Cover art by Roy Krenkle, Jr. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice John Carter of Mars Ballantine 1965 1st Printing Soft Cover Good No Jacket as Issued Paperback Bob Abbett Ballantine Books, New York, good condition, binding tight, light shelfwear, tight crisp copy. Ballantine U-2041 cp.50. Mars 11.Cover art by Bob Abbett Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Jungle Tales of Tarzan New York Grosset & Dunlap 1919 Reprint Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket as Issued J. Allen St. John 1967 reprint with pictorial boards using the C. E. Monroe, Jr. dust jacket illustration from earlier editions. #2630. Front board has color illustration of Tarzan leaping onto masked native. Spine and rear board are a dark blue-green. All edges are worn, rear board scuffed. Plain endpapers, ffep has yellow marker scribble. Top edge of pages dyed dark green, some foxing to other page edges. Interior is clean but has a couple of wrinkled corners. Utlizes the J. Allen St. John illustrations. Fingerprint smudge to page 318. 319p. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Lost on Venus Ace Books Soft Cover Good No Jacket as Issued Paperback Roy Krenkle, Jr Ace Books., New York. softcover. Book Condition: Good+. Slight edgewear and rubbing to covers. Corners are lightly bumped. Book is in unread condition. Interior is clean, and binding is firm. Ace Book 49504 cp1.25 illustrator Roy Krenkle, Jr. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Out of Time's Abyss Ace Books Soft Cover Good No Jacket as Issued Paperback Roy Krenkle, Jr Ace Books., New York. softcover. Book Condition: Good+. Slight edgewear and rubbing to covers. Corners are lightly bumped. Spine is slightly vertically creased. Interior is clean, and binding is firm. Ace Book 764483 cp.95 illustrator Roy Krenkle, Jr. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Pellucidar Ballentine/DelRey 1990 1st Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket as Issued Paperback David Mattingly Ballantine Books, New York, very good condition, binding tight, light shelfwear, tight crisp copy. illustrated by David Mattingly, Ballantine 36669 cp 3.95 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Pirates of Venus Ace Books Soft Cover Good No Jacket as Issued Paperback Ace Books., New York. softcover. Book Condition: Good+. Slight edgewear and rubbing to covers. Corners are lightly bumped. Interior is clean, and binding is firm. Ace Book 66507-1 cp 2.25 illustrator not stated Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Savage Pellucidar Ace Books Soft Cover Good No Jacket as Issued Paperback Frank Frazetta Ace Books., New York. softcover. Book Condition: Good+. Slight edgewear and rubbing to covers. Corners are lightly bumped. Interior is clean, and binding is firm. Ace Book 75134 cp1.50 illustrator Frank Frazetta Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Science Fiction Classics: Pellucidar; Thuvia, Maid of Mars; The Chessmen of Mars; The Mastermind of mars Seacaucus, N. J. Castle 1982 0890095825 / 9780890095829 First Thus Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine J. Allen St. John, Paul F. Berdanier Five novels in one volume. Magenta and orange illustration on front panel of dust jacket, rear panel is plain black. Light shelfwear to rear panel. Jacket is protected by clear mylar cover. Book is bound in textured orange paper, black title on spine. Head and tail of spine are bumped. Small ding to top edge of front board. A couple of small stray pencil marks to rear board. Book is unread, interior is clean and bright. Black and white interior illustrations, all but one are by St. John. 451p. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Adobebookcollection.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Agorabooks.net Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Allbooksconsidered.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Avenuebookandco.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Baileybooks.ca Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Beecreekbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bestmediadeal.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bookhousestl.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booklionshop.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booksagain.net Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bookwormhbg.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bookyahoo.net Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Brownsbooks.ca Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Circlecitybooks.net Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Donquixotebooks.com
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Earthlightbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Ebookisle.net Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Elsworthhob.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Evesvintagevolumes.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Grassriverbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Jeffstarkbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Jrbooks.biz Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Khbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Lakesidebooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Mahlerbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Mccauleybooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Mikeslibrary.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Monarchybooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Nomadestore.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Pointswestbooks.com
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Raindogbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Rainydaypaperback.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Readinghabit.com.au Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Readitagain1.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Riverwashbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Roberterwinbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Store.donatemybooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Svenandolesbooks.net Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Thriftybooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Tradeabook.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Trillionbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Virginiabookshop.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Williamsbooks.ca |
|
|