|
|
Van Dyke, Henry ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Van Dyke, Henry Music and Other Poems New York Charles Scribner's Son's & Co. 1914 Cloth Fair No Jacket Anthology of poetry. Decorative instrumental motif gilt embossing on cover and spine. Green cloth. Knicks and fraying on cover and spine. Foxing on page edges and endpapers. Boards bowed but binding tight. Rough cut edges. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Van Dyke, Henry The Lost Boy New York Harper & Brothers 1914 Cloth Good No Jacket Uncredited Original copyright 1913. Expansion of story of Jesus lost in Jerusalem as a young boy. Green cloth with gold title on spine, cover has title and scene from window. Foxing, soiling to cloth. Pulling to head and tail of spine. Points soft. Titli on spine is heavily rubbed. Markings in pencil on front endpapers, stamped Trinity Parish. Three illustraions. Signatures are unevenly cut. 69p. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Van Dyke, Henry The Poems of Henry Van Dyke New York Charles Scribner 's Sons 1917 Full-Leather Fair No Jacket Green leather with gold embossing on spine and cover. Includes table of contents and index of first lines. Tissued portrait of author frontispiece. Leather scratched and worn. Tears at top edge of spine, chipped. Gilt op edge. 467p. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Van Dyke, Henry The Valley of Vision New York Charles Scribner 's Sons 1919 Second Printing Cloth Good No Jacket Uncredited Collection of short stories. Dark blue cloth with dulled gold title on spine. White, red and gold floral design and gold title on cover. Edges are rubbed. Binding is sound. Tissued frontispiece, 7 two color illustrations. Foxing to illustrations and surrounding pages. 306p. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Van Dyke, Henry on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Van Dyke, Henry on Agorabooks.net Van Dyke, Henry on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk Van Dyke, Henry on Arccbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Avenuebookandco.com Van Dyke, Henry on Baileybooks.ca Van Dyke, Henry on Beecreekbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Bluebirdbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Boardsandwraps.com Van Dyke, Henry on Bookhousestl.com Van Dyke, Henry on Bookwormandsilverfish.com Van Dyke, Henry on Bookwormhbg.com Van Dyke, Henry on Ccantiquesandbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Chelseabooks.ca Van Dyke, Henry on Circlecitybooks.net Van Dyke, Henry on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
| Van Dyke, Henry on Donquixotebooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Earthlightbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Everyotherbook.com Van Dyke, Henry on Hardingsbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Jonspeedbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Joslu.com Van Dyke, Henry on Jrbooks.biz Van Dyke, Henry on Kandjsplace.com Van Dyke, Henry on Khbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Lakesidebooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Llandeilobookshop.com Van Dyke, Henry on Mccauleybooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Mikeslibrary.com Van Dyke, Henry on Moodybooks.net Van Dyke, Henry on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com Van Dyke, Henry on Petrillabooks.com
| Van Dyke, Henry on Ppetersonbookseller.com Van Dyke, Henry on Quercusbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Rainydaypaperback.com Van Dyke, Henry on Readitagain1.com Van Dyke, Henry on Salsusbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Scottsbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Springstreetbooksri.com Van Dyke, Henry on Sunflowerbooksales.com Van Dyke, Henry on Tatteredjacket.com Van Dyke, Henry on Trillionbooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Williamsbooks.ca Van Dyke, Henry on Worldofrarebooks.com Van Dyke, Henry on Wormhole.com.au |
|
|