Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Rinehart, Mary Roberts Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rinehart, Mary Roberts K.
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1915 First Edition Cloth Good No Jacket Charles E. Chambers 
Red brown cloth with black titles and decorations. Head and tail of spine slightly rubbed, cloth lightly soiled. Spine heavily sunned, one corner soft. Binding slightly cocked. previous owners nmae in pencil on ffep. Six, including frontis, full page, one two page spread, black and white illustrations on glossy paper. 410p. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rinehart, Mary Roberts The Breaking Point
New York George H. Doran Company 1922 First Edition Cloth Good No Jacket Thomas Fogarty 
Maroon cloth with title on spine, blind embossed on front. Nickel sized spot of residue on front near title. Spine is faded. Head and tail of spine are heavily rubbed. Pencil marks in gutters. Toning to free endpapers. Previous owners name in pencil on ffep. Interior is clean. 356p. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rinehart, Mary Roberts The Circular Staircase
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1908 Cloth Fair No Jacket Lester Ralph 
Red cloth with black title on spine and very large pastedown illustration on front board. llustration is severly faded. Cloth is heavily worn and soiled, frzaying at head and tail of spine. White stains and scuffs on back. Binding cracked front and back. 362p. plus several pages of advertisements. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Rinehart, Mary Roberts Two Flights Up
Garden City Doubleday, Doran & Co. 1928 First Edition Cloth Good No Jacket 
Stated first edition. Light blue cloth with dark blue titles and decorations. Spine darkened, some staining to cloth. Head and tail of spine are bumped, points are soft. Binding is slightly loose. Previous owners name on ffep. Interior is clean. 248p. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Agorabooks.net
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Areadershaven.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Avenuebookandco.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Boardsandwraps.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Bookhousestl.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Booklionshop.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Bookresq.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Bookwormhbg.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Brownsbooks.ca
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Circlecitybooks.net
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Deansbookstore.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Earthlightbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Ebookisle.net
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Joslu.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Jrbooks.biz
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Khbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Lakesidebooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Literaturopolis.net
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Mccauleybooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Mikeslibrary.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Moodybooks.net
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Mvfbooks.org
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Mylibrarymarket.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Nationwidetext.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Petrillabooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Rainydaypaperback.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Readitagain1.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Roberterwinbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Store.bookswithapast.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Svenandolesbooks.net
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Thebookbank.net
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Thriftybooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Tradeabook.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Trillionbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Williamsbooks.ca
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Worldofrarebooks.com

Birchwood Books is an RMS Company

Copyright, Rosette Marketing Services,
Troy, Michigan.  All rights reserved.



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BirchwoodBooks.net Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie